BADMINTON SCHEDULE---2014
OUR COACHES THIS YEAR ARE:

Gr. 6 girls--- Lisa Bell ( hdgtw@stu.ca ) & Ashley Vautour ( hlkzf@stu.ca )
Gr. 7 girls-- Cindy Chase (dcrahma@nbnet.nb.ca )
Gr. 8 girls--Steven Sinclair ( steven.sinclair11@gmail.com )
Gr. 6 boys-- Alex Yaychuk ( alex.yaychuk@nbed.nb.ca ) & ??
Gr. 7 boys-- Chris Abbandonato ( Christopher.abbandonato@nbed.nb.ca )
Gr. 8 boys--Mike Norrad ( norquip@nb.aibn.com )




Updated @ 3:30pm on December 3, 2014

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

OCT. 27


Gr. 8 Boys Tryouts
4:30-6:00 Court 3

Gr. 6 Girls Tryouts
2:50-4:00 Court 3
OCT. 28
Gr. 7 Girls tryouts
3:15-4:45 Court 1

Gr. 6 Boys Tryouts
4:45-6:00 Court 1

Gr. 8 Boys Tryouts
4:30-6:00 Court 3

Gr. 6 Girls Tryouts
2:50-4:00 Court 3
OCT. 29
Gr. 7 Girls Tryouts
3:15-4:45 Court 2


Gr. 8 Boys Tryouts
4:30-6:00 Court 1

Gr. 8 Girls Tryouts
3:15-4:45 Court 3

Gr. 6 Boys Tryouts
CANCELED
OCT. 30
Gr. 7 Girls Tryouts
3:15-4:45 Court 1

Gr. 8 Girls Tryouts
3:15-4:45 Court 2

Gr. 6 Girls Tryouts
2:50-4:00 Court 3

Noon--Gr. 7 boys
try outs

SCHOOL DANCE
@ 6:00pm in
FIELDHOUSE
OCT. 31
Gr. 6 Boys Tryouts
3:15-4:30 Court 1
NOV. 1
NOV. 2
NOV. 3
Gr. 7 Boys Tryouts
POSTPONED

Gr. 6 Girls Tryouts
POSTPONED

Gr. 8 Girls
CANCELED

Gr. 6 Boys Tryouts
POSTPONED
NOV. 4
Gr. 6 girls Tryout
2:50 to 4:00 Court2

Gr. 6 boys Tryout
3:00 to 4:30 Court 1

Gr. 8 girls
3:00 to 4:30 Court 3

Gr. 7 girls
4:30 to 6:00 Court 1

Gr. 8 boys
4:30 to 6:00 Court 3

Gr. 7 boys Try outs
12:20 to 1:00 Court 3
NOV. 5
Gr. 6 boys
3:00 to 4:30 Court 1


Gr. 7 girls
4:30 to 6:00 Court 1

Gr. 8 boys
4:30 to 6:00 Court 3
NOV. 6
Gr. 6 girls
2:50 to 4:00 Court 2

Gr. 6 boys
3:00 to 4:30 Court 1

Gr. 8 girls
3:00 to 4:30 Court 3

Gr. 7 girls
4:30 to 6:00 Court 1

Gr. 8 boys
4:30 to 6:00 Court 3

Gr. 7 boys Try outs
12:20 to 1:00 Court 3
NOV.7

Gr. 8 girls
3:00 to 4:30 Court 3
NOV. 8
NOV. 9
NOV. 10
2:50 to 4:00
Gr. 6 Girls-Court 1

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 8 girls-Court 3
NOV. 11
REMEMBRANCE
DAY
NOV. 12
GSMS @ NMS (12)
3:30-5:00
Gr.6 Girls, Gr. 6 Boys,
Gr. 7 Boys
Court 2,1,3

5:00 to 6:30
Gr. 7 Girls, Gr. 8 Girls,
Gr. 8 boys
Court 2,3,1
NOV. 13
ALL PRACTICES
CANCELLED DUE TO
NO POWER
NOV. 14
3:00 to 4:30
Gr. 7 boys-Court 1

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 8 girls-Court 3
NOV. 15
NOV. 16
NOV. 17
NO PRACTICES DUE
TO FIREFIGHTER
CHALLENGE
SETUP
5:00 to 7:00
gr. 7 boys @ DMS (12)
NOV. 18
2:50 to 4:00
gr. 6 girls-Court 2

4:30 to 6:00
gr. 7 girls-Court 1

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 8 girls-Court 3

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 6 boys-Court 1

4:30 to 6:00
gr. 8 boys-Court 3
NOV. 19

BCMS @ NMS (12)

3:30 to 5:00
Gr. 6 girls, gr. 6 boys,
gr. 7 boys
Court 2,1,3

5:00 to 6:30
gr. 7 girls, gr. 8 girls,
gr. 8 boys
Court 2, 3, 1
NOV. 20

3:30 to 5:30
gr. 8 boys @ DMS (12)

5:30 to 7:00
gr. 8 girls @ DMS(12)

4:30 to 6:00
gr. 7 girls-Court 3
CANCELED

2:50 to 4:00
gr. 6 girls-Court 3

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 6 boys-Court 1
NOV. 21
3:00 to 4:30
Gr. 8 girls-Court 3

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 7 boys-Court 1
NOV. 22
NOV. 23
NOV. 24

5:00 to 7:00
gr. 7 girls @ DMS(12)

3:30 to 4:50
gr. 6 girls @ ESA (12)

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 8 girls-Court 3

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 7 boys-Court 1
NOV. 25
3:30 to 5:00
gr. 7 boys and girls
@ BCMS (only 6)

5:00 to 6:30
gr. 6 boys and girls
@BCMS (only 6)

6:30 to 8:00
gr. 8 boys and girls
@BCMS (only 6)
NOV. 26

ESA @ NMS (12)

3:30 to 5:00
gr. 6 girls, gr. 6 boys,
gr. 7 boys
Court 2, 1, 3

5:00 to 6:30
gr. 7 girls, gr. 8 girls,
gr. 8 boys
Court 2, 3, 1
NOV. 27
2:50 to 4:00
Gr. 6 girls-Court 2

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 8 girls-Court 3

gr. 6 boys-Court 1
CANCELED

4:30 to 6:00
gr. 8 boys-Court 3

4:30 to 6:00
Gr. 7 girls - Court 1
NOV. 28
3:00 to 4:30
gr. 8 girls-Court 3

3:00 to 4:30
gr. 7 boys-Court 1
NOV. 29
NOV. 30
DEC. 1
3:30 to 4:50
gr. 6 boys @ ESA (12)

4:50 to 6:10
gr. 7 boys @ ESA(12)

6:10 to 7:30
gr. 8 boys @ ESA (12)

2:50 to 4:00
gr. 6 girls-Court 1

4:00 to 6:00
Gr. 7 girls - Court 1

3:00 to 4:30
Gr. 8 Girls - Court 3
DEC. 2
3:30 to 5:30
gr. 6 girls @ DMS(12)

5:30 to 7:00
gr. 6 boys @ DMS(12)

3:30 to 4:50
gr. 7 girls @ ESA (12)

4:50 to 6:10
gr. 8 girls @ ESA (12)
DEC. 3

DMS @ NMS (12)

3:30 to 5:00
gr. 6 girls, gr. 6 boys
gr. 7 boys
Court 2, 1, 3


5:00 to 6:30
gr. 7 girls, gr. 8 girls,
gr. 8 boys
Court 2, 3, 1
DEC. 4
3:00 to 4:30
Gr. 8 Girls - Court 3

4:00 to 6:00
Gr. 7 girls - Court 1

2:50 to 4:00
Gr. 6 Girls- Court 1

Gr.6 Boys Practice
3:00-4:15 Court 2
DEC. 5
3:00 to 4:30
Gr. 8 Girls - Court 3
DEC. 6
DEC. 7
DEC. 8
3:00 to 4:30
Gr. 8 Girls - Court 3

4:30 to 6:00
Grade 8 Boys- Court 1

4:30 to 6:00
Gr. 7 girls - Court 3

2:50 to 4:00
Gr. 6 Girls- Court 1

3:00-4:15
Gr. 6 Boys Court 2

4:30-7:00
Booked Court 2
DEC. 9

TIER 1
DISTRICT FINALS
@NMS FIELDHOUSE
3pm
DEC.10
DEC.11
MIXED DOUBLES
FINALS @ ESA
3:30

Mixed Doubles Practice
Lunch 12:20-1pm
Court 1
DEC.12
TIER 2
DISTRICT FINALS
@NMS FIELDHOUSE
1pm
DEC. 13
DEC. 14