Volleyball Schedule 2015


ALL GAMES AND PRACTICES ARE CANCELLED ON SCHOOL CLOSURE DAYS*



OUR COACHES THIS YEAR ARE:

Gr. 6 Girls (White--exhibition team): cindy.farrell@nbed.nb.ca joyce.sparks@nbed.nb.ca
Gr. 6 Girls (Blue): corinne.gallagher@nbed.nb.caGr. 6 Girls (Red): regina.gillingham@nbed.nb.caTier II Girls: Libby Conroy--- franfam@nbnet.nb.caGr. 7 Girls: Cindy Chase --- dcrahma@nbnet.nb.caGr. 8 Girls: Mandy Fulton-- fulton.mandy@gmail.comGr. 7 Boys: Kayla Lentz ---- kayla.lentz@unb.caTier II Boys: Natalie Boyle and Marc-Andre Pelletier ---- nat-boyle@hotmail.com marc-andre.pelletier@gnb.caGr. 8 Boys: Darcy McKillop----- director@sportnb.comGr. 6 Boys: Giovanni Merlini --- GSM3@rogers.com
Last Changed @ 7:58 AM on MAY 7, 2015 DISTRICT SCHEDULES LOCATED AT BOTTOM
TEAM ABBREVIATIONS:

SWS--Sunbury West SchoolCFAS-Chipman Forrest AvenueMMS--McAdam MiddleSMS--Stanley MiddleCNBA--Central New Brunswick AcademyBC--Bliss CarmanNMS--Nashwaaksis Middle SchoolGS--George StreetESA--Ecole Ste AnneKV--Keswick VallyKR--Keswick RidgeFCA-Fredericton Christian Academy ( Formerly Devon Park Christian School)DMS--Devon Middle School

TEAM FEES---GR. 6 GIRLS (BLUE AND RED) = $120.00---GR. 7 GIRLS = $120.00---GR. 8 GIRLS = $120.00---TIER II GIRLS = $80.00---GR. 6 BOYS = $100.00---GR. 7 BOYS = $120.00---GR. 8 BOYS = $120.00---TIER II BOYS = $120.00



TUESDAY, FEB. 17TH
GR. 7 GIRLS TRY OUT

FRIDAY, FEB. 20TH
GR.7 GIRLS TRY OUT

FRIDAY, FEB. 27TH
3:00 to 4:30--gr. 7 girls try out
3:30 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS TRY OUT (2 courts)

MONDAY, MARCH 9TH4:15 to 5:30--Tier II Girls Basketball practice (Court 1)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS TRY OUT (Court 3)4:00 to 5:30--VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL (Court 2)


TUESDAY, MARCH 10TH3:30 to 6:30--Tier II girls Basketball District Finals (Court 1)3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 GIRLS PRACTICE (Court 3)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11TH5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS TRY OUT
THURSDAY, MARCH 12TH3:00 to 4:15--GR. 8 BOYS TRY OUT4:15 TO 5:30---GR. 6 GIRLS TRY OUT, GR. 7 BOYS TRY OUT, TIER II GIRLS TRY OUT5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 GIRLS PRACTICE
FRIDAY, MARCH 13THSTEAM EXPO SET UP--FIELDHOUSE CLOSED4:00--GR. 8 BOYS TRY OUT AT LEO HAYES
MONDAY, MARCH 16TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS TRY OUT, GR. 7 BOYS TRY OUT
CANCELLED*
4:15 TO 5:30--TIER II GIRLS TRY OUT, GR. 6 GIRLS (RED) TRY OUT, GR. 6 GIRLS (BLUE) TRY OUT CANCELLED5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS TRY OUT, GR. 8 BOYS PRACTICECANCELLED


TUESDAY, MARCH 17TH12:20 to 1:00--TIER II BOYS TRY OUT3:00 to 4:15--GR. 7 GIRLS PRACTICE,4:15 to 5:30-- GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE TRY OUT, GR. 6 GIRLS RED TRY OUT.GR. 8 BOYS PRACTICE



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18TH3:00 to 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS TRY OUT, gr. 7 BOYS TRY OUT CANCELLED*4:15 TO 5:30--TIER II GIRLS TRY OUT, GR. 6 GIRLS (BLUE) PRACTICE,GR. 6 GIRLS (RED) PRACTICE
CANCELLED
5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 GIRLS PRACTICE, GR. 8 GIRLS TRY OUT *CANCELLED*

THURSDAY, MARCH 19TH12:20 TO 1:00--TIER II BOYS TRY OUT3:00 to 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS TRY OUT4:15 TO 5:30--TIER II GIRLS TRY OUT, GR. 6 GIRLS (BLUE), GR. 6 GIRLS (RED)4:00 to 5:30--GR. 7 GIRLS (NMS @ BCMS GREEN)5:30 TO 7:00-- GR. 8 GIRLS TRY OUT, GR. 7 BOYS TRY OUT

FRIDAY, MARCH 20TH12:20 to 1:00--TIER II BOYS TRY OUT4:00 to 5:30--gr. 6 GIRLS RED ( BCMS GOLD @ NMS)--Scorekeeper--Katie4:15 TO 5:30--TIER II GIRLS, GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS PRACTICE,, GR. 8 BOYS CANCELLED, GR 7 BOYS PRACTICE6:30 to 8:00--GR. 7 BOYS (NMS @ BCMS GREEN) CANCELLED
MONDAY, MARCH 23RD3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS TRY OUT, TIER II BOYS4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE, GR. 6 GIRLS RED,5:00 to 6:30--TIER II GIRLS (NMS @ KR)4:00 to 5:30--GR. 7 GIRLS (ESA @ NMS)--Scorekeeper--Katie5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 BOYS (ESA @ NMS)---Scorekeeper--Katie5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS, GR. 8 BOYS

TUESDAY, MARCH 24TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 GIRLS4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (NMS @ BCMS)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS TRY OUT, GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (NMS @ DMS)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE, TIER II GIRLS, GR. 8 BOYS5:00 TO 6:30--TIER II BOYS (NMS @ CNBA) POSTPONED TO APRIL 15TH5:30 TO 7:00 --GR. 8 GIRLS, GR. 7 GIRLS

THURSDAY, MARCH 26TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 3)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 1), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 2), TIER II GIRLS (COURT 3)5:30 ----SET UP FOR SCHOOL DANCE

FRIDAY, MARCH 27TH4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 1), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 2)4:00 TO 5:30--TIER II BOYS (BCMS @ NMS)--(COURT 3)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)5:00 TO 6:30-- GR. 7 GIRLS (NMS @ BCMS GOLD)6:30 TO 8:00--GR. 7 BOYS (NMS @ BCMS GOLD)

MONDAY, MARCH 30TH4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 7 GIRLS (ESA @ NMS)--COURT 1--Scorekeeper--Shaelynn5:30 to 7:00--TIER II GIRLS (GEORGE @ NMS--COURT 1 - Scorekeeper-Katie4:00 to 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (ESA @ NMS)--COURT 2--Scorekeeper-katie4:00 to 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (ESA @ NMS)--COURT 3- Scorekeeper--Mikayla5:30 to 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS( ESA @ NMS)--COURT 3--Scorekeeper-Mikayla
UPDATED
TUESDAY, MARCH 31ST3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 GIRLS COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 1)4:30 TO 6:00 GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (NMS @ KV)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 3), Gr. 6 boys (COURT 1), TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 2) UPDATED

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1ST3:00 TO 4:15--TIER II BOYS (COURT 3)4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (NMS @ ESA)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 2), TIER II GIRLS COURT 1)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 2), GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 1)5:30 to 7:00--GR. 6 BOYS (STANLEY @ NMS)- (COURT 3)Scorekeeper--Emma
UPDATED
THURSDAY, APRIL 2ND4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 7 BOYS (BCMS GOLD @ NMS) (COURT 3)--Scorekeeper--Katie4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 2) CANCELED, GR 8 BOYS (COURT 1)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 GIRLS (BCMS GOLD @ NMS)- (COURT 3)-Scorekeeper--Katie5:00 to 6:30--TIER II GIRLS (NMS @ KV)6:30 TO 8:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (NMS @ BCMS)

FRIDAY, APRIL 3RD---GOOD FRIDAY

MONDAY, APRIL 6TH--EASTER MONDAY

UPDATED
TUESDAY, APRIL 7TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 3), GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 2) UPDATED, GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 1)4:15 TO 5:30--TIER II GIRLS (COURT 1), GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 3) CANCELED, GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 2) UPDATED, TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 3) UPDATED

UPDATED
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 1),3:30 TO 5:00--GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3) UPDATED4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 2)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 2)5:00 TO 6:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (KV @NMS) (Court 1)--Scorekeeper (Mikayla), TIER II BOYS (KR @ NMS) (Court 3)--Scorekeeper (Katie)

UPDATED
THURSDAY, APRIL 9TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 2)4:15 TO 5:30--TIER II GIRLS (COURT 2)4:00 TO 5:30-- GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE @ FCA CANCELED4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 BOYS (DMS @ NMS) (COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA)4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (GSMS @ NMS) (COURT 3)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (GSMS @ NMS) (COURT 3)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)
UPDATED
FRIDAY, APRIL 10TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 2) CANCELED, GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 1)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 1), GR. GIRLS RED (COURT 2)3:30 TO 5:00--GR. 7 GIRLS (DMS @ NMS) (COURT 3)-SCOREKEEPER (SHAELYNN)5:00 TO 6:30--GR. 7 BOYS (DMS @ NMS) (COURT 3)-SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA)

UPDATED
MONDAY, APRIL 13TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 2), GR 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 1)4:30 TO 6:00--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE @ FCA UPDATED4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2), TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT 3), TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 1)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 1), GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3)

TUESDAY, APRIL 14TH
3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 1), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 2)
4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2), TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 1)
5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 6 BOYS (NMS @ BC GOLD), GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 3)


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15TH4:15 TO 5:30--TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT3), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 1), GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 2)5:00 TO 6:30--TIER II BOYS AT CNBA5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 1), GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 2)

UPDATED
THURSDAY, APRIL 16TH4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 7 GIRLS (GS @ NMS)(COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (SHAELYNN), GR. 8 BOYS (NMS @ DMS)4:15 TO 5:30--TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT 3)4:30 TO 6:00--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (NMS RED @ SMS)5:00 TO 6:30-- GR.7 BOYS (GS @ NMS)(COURT 2)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 6 BOYS (NMS @ KV) CANCELED, GR. 8 GIRLS (NMS @ DMS)

FRIDAY, APRIL 17TH4:15 TO 5:30-- GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 2)4:30 TO 6:00--GR. 6 BOYS (NMS @ GSMS)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (CNBA @ NMS RED)(COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)
3:00 TO 7:00-- GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3) (SERVEATHON)



SATURDAY, APRIL 18THBOYS TOURNAMENT @ NASIS


SUNDAY, APRIL 19THBOYS TOURNAMENT @ NASIS

UPDATED
MONDAY, APRIL 20TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 2)4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (BC GREEN @ NMS BLUE)(COURT 1)-SCOREKEEPER (KATIE), GR. 8 BOYS (NMS @ ESA)4:15 TO 5:30--GR 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 3), GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 2)CANCELED4:30 TO 6:00--TIER 2 BOYS (NMS @ KV)5:00 TO 6:30--GR. 7 BOYS (NMS @ BC GREEN) UPDATED5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 6 BOYS (SW @ NMS, COURT 3)--SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA), TIER 2 GIRLS (STANLEY @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE),5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (NMS @ ESA), GR.7 GIRLS (COURT 2)

UPDATED
TUESDAY, APRIL 21ST
3:00 TO 415--GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 1) CANCELED
4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2) CANCELED, TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 1)PARENT MEETING AT 5:00, GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 3)4:30 TO 6:00--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (NMS RED @ GSMS)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 1)


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22ND3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 1)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2), TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 2)
5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 1),

UPDATED
THURSDAY, APRIL 23RD3:00 TO 4:15--GR.6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 2 )UPDATED, GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 3) UPDATED4:00 TO 5:30--GR.7 GIRLS (NMS @ ESA), GR. 8 BOYS (DMS @NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)4:15 TO 5:30-- TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 2), GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 3)5:00 TO 6:30--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (NMS RED @ CNBA), TIER 2 GIRLS (NMS @ BC)5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 BOYS (NMS @ ESA), GR. 8 GIRLS (DMS @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)
FRIDAY, APRIL 24TH4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 BOYS (NMS @ ESA)4:30 TO 6:00--TIER 2 BOYS (NMS @ STANLEY)5:00 TO 6:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (HARVEY @ NMS BLUE, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (Oliva)
SUNDAY, APRIL 26TH
GR. 6 GIRLS TOURNAMENT @ NASIS



MONDAY, APRIL 27TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 2)4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 BOYS (BC GREEN @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA), TIER 2 BOYS (NMS @ KV) UPDATED4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2)
5:00 TO 6:30--GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (NMS BLUE @ HARVEY), TIER 2 GIRLS (NMS @ McADAM)
5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 2), GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 1), GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3)


UPDATED
TUESDAY, APRIL 28TH
3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3), GR.6 BOYS (COURT 2), GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 1)
4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2), TIER 2 BOYS(COURT 1), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 3)
5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 1), GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 3)

UPDATED
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29TH4:15 to 5:30-- GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 2)4:00 TO 5:30--TIER 2 BOYS (BC @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)5:30 TO 7:00--TIER 2 GIRLS (CNBA @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA), GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 2), GR. 6 BOYS (NMS @ KV)
UPDATED

THURSDAY, APRIL 30TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR.6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 2)4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (DMS @ NMS RED, COURT 3)--SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA), GR. 8 BOYS (BC @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)4:15 TO 5:30--TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT 2)5:30 TO 7:00-- GR. 8 GIRLS (BC @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE), GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 2), GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3)

FRIDAY, MAY 1ST TO SUNDAY, MAY 3RD

U DE M TOURNAMENT



MONDAY, MAY 4TH3:00 TO 4:15-- GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 2), GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 3)4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 6 GIRLS RED (STANLEY @ NMS RED, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2), GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 3)
5:30 TO 7:00--TIER 2 BOYS (HARVEY @ NMS, COURT 1)--SCOREKEEPER (MIKAYLA), TIER 2 GIRLS (HARVEY @ NMS, COURT 3)--SCOREKEEPER (KATIE)
5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 2)



UPDATED
TUESDAY, MAY 5TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS WHITE (COURT 2)Canceled4:15 TO 5:30-- GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 1), GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 3), GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 2)5:30 TO 7:00 -- TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 1)6:00 TO 7:30--GR. 8 GIRLS (NMS @ GSMS) UPDATED7:30 TO 9:00--GR. 8 BOYS (NMS @ GSMS) UPDATED


WEDNESDAY, MAY 6TH3:00 TO 4:15--GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 1),4:00 TO 5:30--GR. 7 GIRLS (NMS @ DMS)4:15 TO 5:30--GR. 8 BOYS (COURT 2), TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT 1), TIER 2 BOYS (COURT 3)
5:30 TO 7:00--GR. 7 BOYS (NMS @ DMS), GR. 8 GIRLS (COURT 1)


THURSDAY, MAY 7TH
GR. 7 BOYS @ NMS (DISTRICTS)
GR. 7 GIRLS @ NMS (DISTRICTS)



FRIDAY, MAY 8TH
GR. 7 BOYS @ NMS (DISTRICTS)
GR. 7 GIRLS @ NMS (DISTRICTS)
GR. 8 GIRLS @ ESA (DISTRICTS)
5:30 to 7:00 -- TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT 1)




MONDAY, MAY 11TH
HOLIDAY
TIER 2 GIRLS @ HARVEY (DISTRICTS)
4:00 TO 5:30--TIER 2 GIRLS (COURT 3)
4:30 TO 6:00-- GR. 6 GIRLS RED (COURT 1), GR. 6 GIRLS BLUE (COURT 2)


TUESDAY, MAY 12TH
GR. 6 GIRLS @ NMS & DEVON (DISTRICTS)
VARSITY BOYS @ GSMS (DISTRICTS)
TIER 2 GIRLS @ HARVEY (DISTRICTS)


WEDNESDAY, MAY 13TH
GR. 6 GIRLS @ DEVON (DISTRICTS)
TIER 2 BOYS @ BLISS (DISTRICTS)
3:00 TO 4:15 -- GR. 6 BOYS (COURT 2)
4:00 TO 5:00 -- GR. 8 BOYS VS GR 8 GIRLS (COURT 1)
4:15 TO 5:30 -- GR. 7 BOYS (COURT 2)
5:00 TO 6:00 -- GR.8 GIRLS (COURT 1)
5:30 TO 7:00 -- GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3)

THURSDAY, MAY 14TH
TIER 2 BOYS @ BLISS (DISTRICTS)
GR. 6 BOYS @ Stanley (DISTRICTS)
4:00 TO 5:30 -- GR. 7 GIRLS (COURT 3)

District Schedules 2015

Grade 6 girls:


Grade 6 boys:
Group A at Keswick Valley Wednesday, May 13th
Round Robin 2 sets to 25 with the top 2 teams moving on to Stanley
ESA, Devon and Bliss Green, Keswick Valley
3:00 - KV vs DMS
3:40 - ESA vs BCMS
4:20 - BCMS vs KV
5:00 - DMS vs ESA
5:40 - KV vs ESA
6:20 - BCMS vs DMS


Group B at Stanley Thursday, May 14th
Round Robin 2 sets to 25 with the top 2 teams moving on to the finals
Nasis, Bliss Gold, George, Stanley, Sunbury West

1:00 - NMS vs SHS & BCMS vs GSMS
1:40 - GSMS vs NMS & SHS vs SWS
2:20 - SWS vs GSMS & NMS vs BCMS
3:00 - BCMS vs SWS & GSMS vs SHS
3:40 - SHS vs BCMS & SWS vs NMS

Finals Best of 3 (if 3rd set is necessary to 15)
4:30 - 1st in Group A v 2nd in Group B & 2nd in Group A c 1st in Group B
5:30 - Winners of 4:30 Games (Gold Medal Game) & Losers of 4:30 (3rd Place games)

Grade 7 girls and boys:

Tier 2 girls
Tier 2 boys: N/A
Grade 8 girls:
Grade 8 boys: